Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Novomatic


  • Please log in to reply
32 replies to this topic

#21 xanadu

xanadu

    Newbie

  • New Members
  • 15 posts

Posted 18 June 2011 - 05:51 PM

this program accualy for operate games to operator and agent side for players in real money

#22 d0uga1

d0uga1

    who put my name up there

  • Layout Creator
  • PipPip
  • 546 posts

Posted 18 June 2011 - 05:54 PM

ok i think i have an apology to make regarding the stargamescsino.exe which i stated there was a virus inside the .exe file.

i have formatted and reinsatlled windows7 home premium and proceeded to install the stargamescasino.exe expecting to find the winheur virus popup again and to my suprise it didnt.

i have run avg to scan the original exe file i downloaded and then to scan the files it installed and it all came back clean.

no virus.

therefore i am apologising for the 2 previous post i made to this thread and to xanadu for my mistake.

it seems that i already had this virus on my pc and when using the stargames casino exe file it had been linked to the virus.

im sorry for badmouthing the stargamescasino.exe file but you can never be too sure these days in the wonderful world of the internet. and i just thought i would inform people of my findings just incase it was a virus, and i hope that others would do the same in a similar situation.

the end.

ps i know i have said there was a virus on this file but would you be kind enough to inform me of a username and password so that i may try out the software thankyou.

Edited by d0uga1, 18 June 2011 - 06:13 PM.

always on the scrounge for freebies.

#23 xanadu

xanadu

    Newbie

  • New Members
  • 15 posts

Posted 18 June 2011 - 07:12 PM

It is OKAY Douga it is just a mistake and i know what kind of program i had no problem and thanks for your post. ;)

#24 d0uga1

d0uga1

    who put my name up there

  • Layout Creator
  • PipPip
  • 546 posts

Posted 19 June 2011 - 10:33 PM

thanks for the pm yesterday

how do i put credits to play the games as the balance it at 0 and when i click the cashier it asks for a pin number to be entered and i dont know it

ive tried using the username as the pin and the password also but it still says wrong id

please can you tell me how to add more credits thankyou.
always on the scrounge for freebies.

#25 Daryl

Daryl

    Forget it... I do!

  • Inactive Users
  • 2671 posts

Posted 20 June 2011 - 06:00 PM

thanks for the pm yesterday

how do i put credits to play the games as the balance it at 0 and when i click the cashier it asks for a pin number to be entered and i dont know it

ive tried using the username as the pin and the password also but it still says wrong id

please can you tell me how to add more credits thankyou.


Same for me too - I have sent you a PM about this Xanadu - please let us know.

Thank you. :)
All The Best

Daryl
 
My blogsite is here: click the icon --->   :computer:
 

My name is Daryl, I was born in 1965 and have been into FME since 2002!
 
On 23 June 2011, I was diagnosed with Alzheimers Disease  In November 2012, I was diagnosed with Parkinson's Disease and Parkinsonian Syndrome too.
 
I can be found at:
 
My new blog-site...
 
...or at Facebook here: --> https://www.facebook.com/daryl.lees
 
=======================================================

 
Visit my website on the icon above for my WebBlog, or pop over and see me on the social media at  ---> Daryl on... Facebook.png
 
=======================================================
 


speed

#26 d0uga1

d0uga1

    who put my name up there

  • Layout Creator
  • PipPip
  • 546 posts

Posted 22 June 2011 - 11:34 AM

i guess your not gonna share how to update the balance so that we can use the software you offered then

total waste of time and bandwidth

thanks :mad:
always on the scrounge for freebies.

#27 Darienne

Darienne

    Member

  • New Members
  • Pip
  • 337 posts

Posted 22 June 2011 - 09:02 PM

Its casino software -- if you wish to play the games, you have to insert REAL MONEY .......... xanadu has already stated this


A quick search on google located this: http://download.stargamecasino.com/

Edited by Darienne, 22 June 2011 - 09:04 PM.


#28 stevedude2

stevedude2

    Senior Member

  • Regulars
  • 1043 posts

Posted 22 June 2011 - 09:26 PM

You might as well just go onto StarGames and play Novomatic slots for real or free play. At least you don't have to download anything from a Rapidshare-style site and worry about viruses. Not that I'm endorsing any such activity.

Despite what might be nothing but good intentions from xanadu, I never felt 100% comfortable when I tried this out. Rapidshare-style download, credit remotely added, password acquired via PM from low post-count new member...

The games looked authentic, apart from one which went probably 100 games without a single win, most of which I filmed.

There may be nothing untoward at all, but even if this is the case, why the f*** bother? Just go on Sky Vegas or something.

Edited by stevedude2, 22 June 2011 - 09:30 PM.

Watch out! There's a SIG thief about...

#29 erand1984

erand1984

    Newbie

  • New Members
  • 2 posts

Posted 24 June 2011 - 12:17 PM

im interesing for resource editor for novomatic,can anyone help me to get this software.

#30 erand1984

erand1984

    Newbie

  • New Members
  • 2 posts

Posted 30 July 2011 - 10:05 AM

the admin and pass please

#31 Guest_robinhood75_*

Guest_robinhood75_*
  • Guests

Posted 30 July 2011 - 03:09 PM

star games is not free to play tho is it, you still have to buy stars for cash not like the vegas from sky which is 100% free.

#32 yosf777

yosf777

    master

  • Regulars
  • 94 posts

Posted 29 January 2012 - 09:25 AM

im interesing for resource editor for novomatic,can anyone help me to get this software.

im interesing for resource editor for novomatic,can anyone help me to get this software.

i have that softwer i need to get american poker 2 deluxe can you help me? yosf777@walla.com

game for free made by me+mpu4 emolator crack injoy

download from -

#33 ZORG

ZORG

    Newbie

  • New Members
  • 1 posts

Posted 01 March 2012 - 07:31 PM

After installing all files in folders "resource" are common ZIP archives with a password.
Who knows the password to these files?




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users